The Bothell Florist's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

The Bothell Florist

4.7
  • Florists
  • Bothell, WA

About this business

Consumer ServicesFlorists

Location details

10021 NE 183rd St, Bothell, WA, 98011, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.7602 reviews
Select a rating
Erica B.'s profile image
Erica B. 
rating
6 years ago

Staff was very friendly, however the large Tulips we ordered only lasted 2 days. Hoping it was just a fluke. And that we are in a pandemic. Next time I order hopefully I can give 5 stars! 

Dodie H.'s profile image
Dodie H. 
rating
6 years ago

I was not happy with the arrangement that I ordered. I wanted a special arrangement for a new great granddaughter and my grandson's first baby. I specifically asked for a vase that would be for a brand new baby girl, with something baby on it, and in pink. They sent a plain square pink vase. I also asked for pink flowers. They were pink,3-4 different flowers and looked like they were just stuck in the vase, no real design. I chose Bothell Florist because the reviews were all 5's but I have to say I was very disappo... read more

Mike M.'s profile image
Mike M. 
rating
6 years ago

I paid $130 for for a bouquet of roses to be sent to my wife the day before Valentine's Day. What we received was a shabby bouquet of small, wilted flowers. I'm embarrassed to have had these delivered to my wife's work. I'm so disappointed. I've been using the Bothell florist for many years, but the quality and care has really gone down hill over the last couple of years. This last order was the worst. Time to find a new florist. 

Megan T.'s profile image
Megan T. 
rating
6 years ago

The flowers that are delivered are always nice, but the delivery man lacks some awareness. We recently had a baby and have had two floral arrangements delivered to us. Both times I've made eye contact with him as he is walking to the door and asked him not to ring the doorbell and wake the baby, which I've been holding. Both times, the bell has been rung and the baby has been woken up. I would just recommend being more aware when making deliveries! I could clearly see flowers were being delivered. No need to ring the bell i... read more

Patricia W.'s profile image
Patricia W. 
rating
6 years ago

I placed an exquisite order over $100. For my sisters 50th birthday today that lives in Bothell and it was never delivered!!! I am so disappointed and displeased with this place. I will not order from them again 

Ananya C.'s profile image
Ananya C. 
rating
7 years ago

The Bothell Florist is a scam. We had payed 79.99 for a large flower, a birthday card which was $5 and beautiful balloon, and what we received was a small flower with no balloon or birthday card, just a white strip of paper that had the note for the birthday card and the delivery instructions. We had to rush order it and all of it as for a birthday and it was overall an epic flop and we will never buy from here again. 

Jodee S.'s profile image
Jodee S. 
rating
8 years ago

We live in Bothell and I have always asked my family to support the Bothell businesses. Last Saturday I received a bouquet from my children from out of town. It arrived not in a box with tissue or anything (seemed incomplete to me) The overall flowers were very pretty but the roses only last three days and many other flowers died as well. I have received other flower bouquets from local grocery stores that have lasted weeks. Overall very disappointed for what my kids paid for it. 

Business response:

Hi Jodee, We are so sorry for the experience you recently had at our shop. We are happy that you enjoyed the design, but flowers dying after 3 days is definitely a rare occurrence. Most of our flowers last at least 5 days or more. We are also sorry that you wanted us to include the box and tissue. Some of our customers feel the box is wasteful and prefer to receive the flowers without the box. We should have asked if you preferred a box and we apologize for that oversight. We hope for the opportunity to make it right with yo... read more

Betty B.'s profile image
Betty B. 
rating
10 years ago

We spent $80. for a flower arrangement and a corsage for a special event. I waited patiently to order while they dealt with orders they were getting out. While it was not a friendly situation, I persevered. We discussed options and what seemed best was a bowl that could accommodate foam to keep the flowers in place and a nice wristband for the corsage. The flowers looked lovely when we picked them up, but when we lifted the bowl carefully from the car, the flowers fell willy nilly. It took a long time, about an hour, to ... read more

Jovana N.'s profile image
Jovana N. 
rating
11 years ago

We came in on Valentine's day, actually not looking for Valentine's day flowers, just wanting to look at any information or price list they had on wedding flowers. We walked in someone said, "Hi what can we help you with." We started saying "we have a wedding coming up and just wanted to know if" . . . before we could finish this pregnant chick says, we're really busy, it's Valentine's day so can you come back at a later day. I was like, are you kidding me? I don't know if she was just being hormonal or whatever but I thin... read more

Frequently asked questions about The Bothell Florist

How is The Bothell Florist rated?

The Bothell Florist has a 4.7 star rating with 602 reviews. 

When is The Bothell Florist open?

The Bothell Florist is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.