Cindys Flower Shop's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cindys Flower Shop

4.6
  • Florists
  • Rock Hill, SC

About this business

Consumer ServicesFlorists

Location details

1138 Cherry Rd, Rock Hill, SC, 29730, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.6503 reviews
Select a rating
Elizabet L.'s profile image
Elizabet L. 
rating
3 months ago

Staff was very friendly and even spent the time and care in making the bouquets for my kiddos. Kids loved them. 

Janee K.'s profile image
Janee K. 
rating
3 months ago

super nice that designer personally reached out with a picture - arrangement very pretty and pleased with it. the person who took the order was not the friendliest, but would try florist again. 

David J.'s profile image
David J. 
rating
3 months ago

Just to connect with someone over the phone was a bit difficult. But the overall presentation of the product was good. 

Chris K.'s profile image
Chris K. 
rating
9 months ago

I needed to have a same day delivery made for a birthday. The person I spoke to on the phone was kind and helpful. The flowers arrived less than two hours later. Great service, beautiful arrangement! Thank you so much! We will definitely use Cindy's Flower Shop again! 

Devani O.'s profile image
Devani O. 
rating
a year ago

I absolutely love the flowers and they just made my day so much better, the employees make amazing floral arrangements and the service is great. 

Christina P.'s profile image
Christina P. 
rating
a year ago

Cindy's made a gorgeous flower arrangement for my friends in Rock Hill! I added a balloon to the arrangement and they picked the perfect one. They took into consideration my note which said "Happy 1st Birthday" and chose a 1st birthday balloon to go with the flowers without me requesting it. Really appreciate that level of detail and attention to the order. Would definitely order from here again. Thank you! 

Alexa S.'s profile image
Alexa S. 
rating
a year ago

I received the prettiest bouquet from this shop, I can't believe how gorgeous it was! Highly recommend 

Meredith Y.'s profile image
Meredith Y. 
rating
2 years ago

Cindy's flowers was very helpful when we needed to order something for my grandmother last minute. Absolutely beautiful! 

Alecia G.'s profile image
Alecia G. 
rating
2 years ago

I needed a gift delivered for my MIL's birthday. She received a beautiful plant that she absolutely loved! Great product and outstanding service! 

Frequently asked questions about Cindys Flower Shop

How is Cindys Flower Shop rated?

Cindys Flower Shop has a 4.6 star rating with 503 reviews. 

When is Cindys Flower Shop open?

Cindys Flower Shop is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.