Dexter Florist & Gift's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Dexter Florist & Gift

4.9
  • Florists
  • Wantagh, NY

About this business

Consumer ServicesFlorists

Location details

1231 Wantagh Ave, Wantagh, NY, 11793, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat9:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.976 reviews
Select a rating
Melanie D.'s profile image
Melanie D. 
rating
2 years ago

my husband brought me a birthday flowers from this location and honestly they were so beautiful! The roses opened up several inches the next day I was absolutely blown away, and I get roses all the time. I've never seen some open up the weight that these do. The arrangement was absolutely stunning in package so beautifully. I don't know how much it cost, but he said that it was a fantastic price, so I think that this new location will do very well! 

Monika K.'s profile image
Monika K. 
rating
2 years ago

Amazing design and very fresh flowers, very stylish with European flare perfect for birthdays 

Margaret M.'s profile image
Margaret M. 
rating
a year ago

I ordered flowers for my granddaughters graduation 2days ahead and when I went to pick them up on the day of they were closed . I was supposed to pick them up by 9-915 They didn't open until 9:40 I was then late for the event. I was not offered an apology or an excuse. Very unprofessional. Florists are everywhere, I'm sure others would like the business as I will be using them instead. 

Frequently asked questions about Dexter Florist & Gift

How is Dexter Florist & Gift rated?

Dexter Florist & Gift has a 4.9 star rating with 76 reviews. 

When is Dexter Florist & Gift open?

Dexter Florist & Gift is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m.