Conner Park Florist's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Conner Park Florist

4.8
  • Flowers & Gifts
  • St Clair Shores, MI

About this business

Consumer GoodsFlowers & Gifts

Location details

21480 Greater Mack Ave, St Clair Shores, MI, 48080, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Fri8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Sat8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
SunClosed
4.8564 reviews
Select a rating
Riane S.'s profile image
Riane S. 
rating
11 years ago

I can't believe how many good reviews there are. I called to make an appointment for a consultation for my wedding flowers and yes, my wedding is a year away. The woman I spoke to on the phone was so rude! She went on and on about how my wedding is close to the holiday season and they do a lot of Christmas displays and didn't know if they could have time for me! Then said "I mean your wedding is a year away!! Do you even have your dress or venue picked out?" For her information, I ordered my dress, have a down payment on my ... read more

Frequently asked questions about Conner Park Florist

How is Conner Park Florist rated?

Conner Park Florist has a 4.8 star rating with 564 reviews. 

When is Conner Park Florist open?

Conner Park Florist is open now. It will close at 5:30 p.m.