Mount Olivet Florist & Flower Delivery's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Mount Olivet Florist & Flower Delivery

4.8
  • Florists
  • Fort Worth, TX

About this business

Consumer ServicesFlorists

Location details

2301 N Sylvania Ave, Fort Worth, TX, 76111, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.8167 reviews
Select a rating
Charley Tidwell's profile image
Charley Tidwell 
4 months ago

Thank you for your help. My wife always orders the flowers. This was my first time placing an order. Ya'll we so helpful The order was received on time and was beautifully done. It was very much appreciated and made a difficult day better. Ya'll did a Wonderful job! Thank you again, Charley T 

Gregory Foster's profile image
Gregory Foster 
2 years ago

Fantastic company and they are very easy to work with. They are able to take same day orders and changes. They also have some creative minds when it comes to arrangements. Highly recommend. Delivery is always on time, if not early and they flowers last well over a week and look beautiful each time. Repeat customer and will go continue to choose Mount Oliver over anyone else. 

Charlotte Egbert's profile image
Charlotte Egbert 
4 months ago

Excellent florist with a wide variety of fresh flowers. I purchased a bouquet for a birthday, and the arrangement was stunning. The staff were very helpful and offered great suggestions. The service was fast, professional, and the flowers lasted longer than expected. Highly recommended. 

Wanda Blair's profile image
Wanda Blair 
10 months ago

Jamie sent us a photo of the plant. She had taken to her office. It is beautiful, we are very pleased. She really seemed to like it. Thank you for doing such a great job. 

Rob & Stephanie Ervin's profile image
Rob & Stephanie Ervin 
2 years ago

Ordering online (from out of state) was easy. The actual arrangement was true to the pictures on the website. The arrangement was large and beautiful. I also got an email confirming delivery. Thank you so much! 

Frequently asked questions about Mount Olivet Florist & Flower Delivery

How is Mount Olivet Florist & Flower Delivery rated?

Mount Olivet Florist & Flower Delivery has a 4.8 star rating with 167 reviews. 

When is Mount Olivet Florist & Flower Delivery open?

Mount Olivet Florist & Flower Delivery is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.