Express Your Love Flowers's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Express Your Love Flowers

3.5
  • Florists
  • Antioch, TN

About this business

Consumer ServicesFlorists

Location details

2700 Murfreesboro Pike, Antioch, TN, 37013, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
SunClosed
3.58 reviews
Select a rating
Victor Perez's profile image
Victor Perez 
4 months ago

I was very satisfied with my flowers arrangement. I recommend them a 100% they were very professional. 

John S's profile image
John S 
4 months ago

Terrible, Terrible, Customer Service after your order is placed. No one seems to know what's going on with this place or the order and I doubt seriously they are whom they claim to be, which they are claiming they are the store‐ but dont know if flowers were delivered or in route to be delivered as was discussed and will not call back. After trying to cancel the order because there was no order delivered yet, they are MIA. Plan on calling credit card company and clawing back payment....this seemed good at first...until the f... read more

Tracey Carmichael's profile image
Tracey Carmichael 
5 months ago

They Sent My Niece Which Has Cancer 3 Blue Hydraniams In A Plastic Pot From Walmart.Very Dissapointed 

Sheila Simmons's profile image
Sheila Simmons 
2 months ago

Quality experience! 

Riley Land Collection's profile image
Riley Land Collection 
a month ago

Let’s be clear - I would not leave a business a bad review if it wasn’t warranted. Their hours show open 9-6 today. There’s a sign on the door that says to call a number if the door is locked. It was locked. I called. They answered. And then stayed in the phone and went silent. I called back. Sent to voicemail. Sent a text. Nothing. They have a system to lock the door and have clients call. Ok. That’s not the best system, but if it works, roll with it. But to ignore a client at the door? Unacceptable. If you’re not open, cha... read more

Frequently asked questions about Express Your Love Flowers

How is Express Your Love Flowers rated?

Express Your Love Flowers has a 3.5 star rating with 8 reviews. 

When is Express Your Love Flowers open?

Express Your Love Flowers is open now. It will close at 4:00 p.m.